Summer Internship 2012 - Pre Placement

Under the guidance of Professor D. B. Phatak, Computer Science Department, IIT Bombay


List of selected students in pre-placement
Sr.No Name Institution Status
1 Abhinav Gupta Vellore Institute of Technology Selected
2 Akshay Khare IIIT Allahabad Selected
3 Akshay Trivedi National Institute of Technology, Warangal Selected
4 Alankrita Pathak IIIT Allahabad Selected
5 Ankit Chandra Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute Technology, Surat Selected
6 Ankur Bose IT-BHU Selected
7 Anshul Vaid Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected
8 Aviral Nigam National Institute of Technology, Calicut Selected
9 Bineeta Gupta Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected
10 Dhruv Joshi National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Selected
11 Harsharanga Patil Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected
12 Ingit Arora Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad Selected
13 Jaimin Gandhi Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute Technology, Surat Selected
14 Jairaj Solanke Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected
15 Kaushik Raju Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected
16 Lalit Chourey Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology, Bhopal Selected
17 Mayur Rao Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected
18 Navanshu Wadhwani Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute Technology, Surat Selected
19 Nikhil Choudhary Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute Technology, Surat Selected
20 Nitesh Kumar Vignan University Selected
21 Prashant Sharma Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad Selected
22 Rajat Shah Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected
23 Shatrughn Gupta Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected
24 Soumya Ghosh Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected
25 Sunil Kumar Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur Selected
26 Swaroopa Kadam Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected
27 Tejwinder Singh National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur Selected
28 Tushar Tiwari Vellore Institute of Technology Selected
29 Vikas Dangi IT-BHU Selected
30 Vivek Kumar Gupta National Institute of Technology, Durgapur Selected
31 Zainab Mhowwala Visvesveraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Selected