Summer Internship 2014

Under the guidance of Professor D. B. Phatak, Computer Science Department, IIT Bombay


Summary report
Project Group allocated to 140 students
101 (72.14%) students got their first choice
25 (17.00%) students got their second choice
13 (09.00%) students got their third choice
List of students with alloted project groups for Summer Internship - 2014
Sr.No Enrollment No Name Institution Allocated Project
1 142551 Aaditya Hambarde Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Integrated Development Lab
2 140110 Aashna Khanna Harcourt Butler Technological Institute, Kanpur ekShiksha
3 140810 Aayush Agrawal Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology, Bhopal Fundamental Research Group
4 142742 Aayushi Agrawal SGSITS, Indore ekShiksha
5 142085 Abhiruchi Gupta IIIT Allahabad CDEEP
6 140987 Adil Hussain National Institute of Technology, Sikkim Aakash Lab
7 140523 Adithya Das National Institute of Technology, Calicut ekShiksha
8 141105 Akanksha Kalia National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
9 140096 Akansha Kumari National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Aakash Lab
10 142261 Amardeepsingh Siglani VJTI, Mumbai Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
11 142512 Amogh Kamath Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Fundamental Research Group
12 140403 Anand Solanki National Institute of Technology, Agartala Fundamental Research Group
13 142563 Aneesh Kumar RGU-IIIT, Nuzvid Aakash School Education
14 140721 Animesh Das BITS,Pilani Fundamental Research Group
15 140048 Ankit Kumar National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Integrated Development Lab
16 140945 Ankit Kumar Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Aakash Lab
17 140772 Ankur Garg IIT Roorkee Integrated Development Lab
18 141207 Ankush Arora National Institute of Technology, Goa Fundamental Research Group
19 140781 Anoop R.Desai PES Institute of Technology, Bangalore Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
20 142703 Anurag Baidyanath National Institute of Technology, Patna Aakash Lab
21 140083 Anushree Garg The LNM Institute of Information Technology, Jaipur CDEEP
22 142566 Arpana Swarnkar Poornima College of Engineering, Jaipur Blender Animations
23 141412 Ashish Kedia National Institute of Technology, Karnataka Fundamental Research Group
24 140675 Ashish Kumar Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad Integrated Development Lab
25 140646 Ashishkumar. Singh National Institute of Technology- Nagaland CDEEP
26 140175 Ashlesha Atrey Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
27 142524 Ashutosh Agarwal National Institute of Technology, Trichy Aakash School Education
28 141039 Ashwina Kumar Dehradun Institue of Technology ekShiksha
29 140324 Astha Zalani Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology, Bhopal ekShiksha
30 140246 Ayushi Gaur BBDESGI,Lucknow ekShiksha
31 142012 Banani Medhi National Institute of Technology, Silchar ekShiksha
32 141607 B.Babu Reddy RGU-IIIT RK Valley Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
33 140224 Bhargavi Paranjape IIT Kharagpur Integrated Development Lab
34 143000 B.Pallavi Reddy College of Engineering and Technology, Bhubaneswar Aakash Lab
35 142194 Chand Gopal National Institute of Technology, Surathkal Integrated Development Lab
36 140658 Debalaya Panda Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Sambalpur ekShiksha
37 140120 Debashis Deb National Institute of Technology, Arunachal Pradesh Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
38 140678 Devanshu Jain DA-IICT Fundamental Research Group
39 140339 Diganta Jena National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Integrated Development Lab
40 140405 Divyanshu Goyal BITS,Pilani Fundamental Research Group
41 140566 D.Yogendra Rao National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Integrated Development Lab
42 140154 Gaurav Arora Punjab Engineering College, Chandigarh ekShiksha
43 140978 Gaurav Mittal IIT Ropar Integrated Development Lab
44 142264 Grishma Jena Symbiosis Institute of Technology Fundamental Research Group
45 141704 Harish Govindan Pondicherry Engineering College Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
46 143012 Harsh Sharma Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur Fundamental Research Group
47 142988 Himalini Sharma Birla Institute of Technology, Jaipur Blender Animations
48 140444 Jagruti Patel National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Integrated Development Lab
49 140681 Janaki Veluri Grandhi Varalakshmi VenkataRao Institue of Technol Aakash School Education
50 140334 Jayam Modi Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat Fundamental Research Group
51 140713 Jeet Banerjee Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore Aakash School Education
52 143062 Jineet Doshi DA-IICT Integrated Development Lab
53 142180 Jogu Ravikumar RGU-IIIT, Basar Blender Animations
54 140748 Jyotsna Prasad Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Orissa ekShiksha
55 141363 Kaushik Bhagwatkar Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Aakash Lab
56 142042 Kavleen Kalra M.B.M.Engineering College, Jodhpur Aakash Lab
57 140697 Khushbu Agarwal National Institute of Technology, Durgapur Fundamental Research Group
58 141324 Kripal Gaurav National Institute of Technology, Agartala Fundamental Research Group
59 141572 Kumarbabu Perisetla RGU-IIIT, Nuzvid ekShiksha
60 141337 Kunal Keshwani Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
61 142022 Lavish Kothari M.B.M.Engineering College, Jodhpur Aakash Lab
62 140612 Mansha Imtiyaz Amity School of Engineering & Technology, Noida Fundamental Research Group
63 140551 Mansi Awasthi IIIT Allahabad ekShiksha
64 141771 Marati Sukanya Balaji Institute of Technology and Science, Warangal Aakash School Education
65 140139 Medha Srivastava Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad Blender Animations
66 140170 Meenakshi Radhakrishnan SASTRA University, Tamilnadu ekShiksha
67 142774 Meenal Narsinghani SGSITS, Indore ekShiksha
68 140480 Megha Agrawal Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur Integrated Development Lab
69 142519 Mitika Sharma Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, Katra ekShiksha
70 142146 Mohit Gurnani VJTI, Mumbai Aakash Lab
71 141495 M.Srinivas Kona RGU-IIIT, Nuzvid ekShiksha
72 141642 Myada Mahipal RGU-IIIT, Basar Aakash School Education
73 142461 Nadipalli Sreeleela GITAM Institute of Technology CDEEP
74 143048 Naman Taneja Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad ekShiksha
75 140174 Ojaswi Atrey Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
76 141091 Oshin Prem NMIMS, Mumbai Aakash Lab
77 140887 Palak Agrawal THE LNMIIT Fundamental Research Group
78 143061 Palash Rastogi Thapar Institute of Engg. and Technology, Patiala CDEEP
79 140660 Parishmita Basu National Institute of Technology, Durgapur Integrated Development Lab
80 140123 Payal Lathi College Of Engineering Pune Integrated Development Lab
81 141498 Piyush Agarwal Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
82 142629 Piyush Mahajan IIT Gandhinagar Integrated Development Lab
83 140122 Poonam Kumari National Institute of Technology, Durgapur Integrated Development Lab
84 141544 Prakhar Sethi Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Aakash Lab
85 141752 Prashant Gupta ABV-IIITM Gwalior Fundamental Research Group
86 140513 Prince Bansal Jaypee Institute Of Information Technology, Noida Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
87 140127 Priyamvada Chundawat Techno India NJR Institute of Technology, Udaipur Aakash School Education
88 140703 Priyanja Singh Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad Aakash School Education
89 140885 Purva Bansal The LNM Institute of Information Technology Fundamental Research Group
90 142981 Purwa Gaikwad College Of Engineering Pune Integrated Development Lab
91 141325 Pushkar Narayan National Institute of Technology, Agartala Fundamental Research Group
92 140283 Rajarshi Sarkar Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra Fundamental Research Group
93 140253 Rajat Goyal National Institute of Technology, Uttarakhand Aakash School Education
94 141090 Rakhi Kumari Jabalpur Engineering College, Jabalpur CDEEP
95 141639 Rakshit Singla IIT Hyderabad Fundamental Research Group
96 142145 Rakshita Vijay M.B.M.Engineering College, Jodhpur Blender Animations
97 140119 Raunak Talwar M.N. National Institute of Technology, Allahabad ekShiksha
98 140347 Rishabh Dabral IIITDM Jabalpur Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
99 141603 Riya Singhal National Institute of Technology, Raipur ekShiksha
100 142273 Ronak Shah Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Fundamental Research Group
101 141250 Rounak Nandanwar Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Aakash Lab
102 140118 Ruchi Chaurasia SHIATS Blender Animations
103 141583 Saatvik Shah Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur Fundamental Research Group
104 142122 Sachin Sable Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Aakash Lab
105 140710 Samarth Kulshreshtha MIT Manipal Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
106 140381 Sameer Ranjan National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Integrated Development Lab
107 140442 Sameer Sonawane Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Fundamental Research Group
108 141263 Sampath Kolachana IIT Roorkee CDEEP
109 142664 Samridha. Kumar. Institute of Technical Education and Research Integrated Development Lab
110 140532 Sandeep Mekala RGU-IIIT, Basar Aakash School Education
111 143065 Sanjana Dhankani Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta Integrated Development Lab
112 140326 Sanjeev Goyal Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar ekShiksha
113 141742 Sarang Shrivastava Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
114 143066 Shaswat Sunder Nayak College of Engineering and Technology, Bhubaneswar Aakash Lab
115 140445 Shivangi Aneja National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur CDEEP
116 140920 Shobhit Saxena National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra CDEEP
117 141111 Shraiya Malik Birla Institute of Technology, Jaipur Integrated Development Lab
118 140276 Shubham Garg Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat Integrated Development Lab
119 141843 Shubham Utwal Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Aakash Lab
120 142294 Shuchi Sharma Birla Institute of Technology, Jaipur Integrated Development Lab
121 141290 Smriti Verma National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur CDEEP
122 140249 Som Pathak Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat Aakash Lab
123 142485 Sonali Kanth National Institute of Technology, Raipur ekShiksha
124 140493 Sonia Mathew National Institute of Technology, Calicut ekShiksha
125 141425 Sudheer Macherla RGU-IIIT, Basar Aakash School Education
126 140470 Sukalyan Bhakat National Institute of Technology, Durgapur Aakash School Education
127 142860 Suman Kumari Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Orissa Aakash School Education
128 141644 Sumanthkumar Mora RGU-IIIT, Basar Blender Animations
129 141136 Sunandini Sanyal National Institute of Technology, Durgapur ekShiksha
130 140299 Sunil Raiyani Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat Fundamental Research Group
131 140350 Tanmay Agarwal IT-BHU Integrated Development Lab
132 142147 Tejasi Latkar Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Fundamental Research Group
133 141216 Tushar Sharma Punjab Engineering College, Chandigarh Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
134 140980 Vamshi Reddy MIT Manipal Aakash Lab
135 140520 Varun Singh SRM University, Chennai Spoken Tutorials and Oscad
136 142287 Venkata Jaswanth RGU-IIIT RK Valley CDEEP
137 141265 Vishakha Gupta ABV-IIITM Gwalior ekShiksha
138 142627 Vishali Somaskanthan Anna University-MIT Integrated Development Lab
139 142902 Vishesh Kandhari Nirma University, Ahmedabad CDEEP
140 142500 Vishnupriya Matha National Institute of Technology, Calicut CDEEP